Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
4
6
Green Day
Green Day
Dec 6 all-day
 
Cross Country Team Mass in the Chapel 7:20 am
Bowling V – Ballard 3:30 pm
Bowling V – Ballard @ Ten Pin
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Ballard – Ten Pin
Basketball Varsity – Bardstown 7:30 pm
Basketball Varsity – Bardstown @ Bardstown
Dec 6 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Basketball Varsity – Bardstown, @Bardstown
7
White Day
White Day
Dec 7 all-day
 
Bowling JV – Ballard 3:30 pm
Bowling JV – Ballard @ Ten Pin
Dec 7 @ 3:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Ballard – Ten Pin
Wrestling Varsity – Jeffersonville Duals 5:30 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Jeffersonville Duals @ Jeffersonville
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Jeffersonville Duals, Jeffersonville
9
White Day
White Day
Dec 9 all-day
 
Swimming Varsity – Bowling Green 5:00 pm
Swimming Varsity – Bowling Green @ Bowling Green
Dec 9 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Swimming Varsity – Bowling Green, Bowling Green
Christmas Concert 7:00 pm
Christmas Concert
Dec 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Basketball Varsity – Seneca 7:30 pm
Basketball Varsity – Seneca @ THS
Dec 9 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Basketball Varsity – Seneca, @THS
IH – Dunbar @ Iceland 9:30 pm
IH – Dunbar @ Iceland
Dec 9 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 
10
Archery – Atherton Holiday Practice Tournament
Archery – Atherton Holiday Practice Tournament @ Atherton
Dec 10 all-day
Archery – Atherton Holiday Practice Tournament, @Atherton
Placement Test 12:00 am
Placement Test
Dec 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Placement Test
Wrestling Varsity – Frankfort Duals 8:00 am
Wrestling Varsity – Frankfort Duals @ Franklin County
Dec 10 @ 8:00 am – 11:59 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Frankfort Duals, Franklin County
Wrestling Varsity – Raider Rumble 8:00 am
Wrestling Varsity – Raider Rumble @ Ryle
Dec 10 @ 8:00 am – 11:59 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Raider Rumble, Ryle
Placement Test for eighth-graders 9:00 am
Placement Test for eighth-graders
Dec 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
The Placement Test if for eighth grade students only. Students need to bring $10 and a couple #2 pencils for the test. If you have questions contact Mr. James Torra H’12 at 736-2120 or torra@thsrock.net
Swimming Varsity – Warren County Schools 1:00 pm
Swimming Varsity – Warren County Schools @ Warren County
Dec 10 @ 1:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Swimming Varsity – Warren County Schools, Warren County
Basketball Varsity – Fern Creek 7:30 pm
Basketball Varsity – Fern Creek @ Fern Creek
Dec 10 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Basketball Varsity – Fern Creek, @Fern Creek
12
White Day
White Day
Dec 12 all-day
 
White Day Exams (Blocks 1 & 2) 9:00 am
White Day Exams (Blocks 1 & 2)
Dec 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
White Day Exams (Blocks 1 & 2)
13
White Day
White Day
Dec 13 all-day
 
White Day Exams (Blocks 3 & 4) 9:00 am
White Day Exams (Blocks 3 & 4)
Dec 13 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
White Day Exams (Blocks 3 & 4)
Basketball Varsity – Manual 7:30 pm
Basketball Varsity – Manual @ Manual
Dec 13 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Basketball Varsity – Manual, @Manual
14
Green Day
Green Day
Dec 14 all-day
 
Green Day – Regular Classes 9:00 am
Green Day – Regular Classes
Dec 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Green Day – Regular Classes
15
Green Day
Green Day
Dec 15 all-day
 
Hall of Fame Dinner 12:00 am
Hall of Fame Dinner
Dec 15 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Hall of Fame Dinner
Shamrock Moms Prayer Group 8:00 am
Shamrock Moms Prayer Group @ Trinity High School Chapel
Dec 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Green Day Exams (Blocks 1 & 2) 9:00 am
Green Day Exams (Blocks 1 & 2)
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Green Day Exams (Blocks 1 & 2)
16
Green Day
Green Day
Dec 16 all-day
 
Green Day Exams (Blocks 3 & 4) 9:00 am
Green Day Exams (Blocks 3 & 4)
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Green Day Exams (Blocks 3 & 4)
Wrestling Varsity – Evansville Harrison 10-Way 5:00 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Evansville Harrison 10-Way
Dec 16 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Evansville Harrison 10-Way, Evansville, IN
Basketball Varsity vs Cooper @ Fairdale 7:30 pm
Basketball Varsity vs Cooper @ Fairdale @ Fairdale
Dec 16 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Basketball Varsity – King of the Bluegrass, @Fairdale
19
Christmas Break begins 12:00 am
Christmas Break begins
Dec 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Christmas Break begins
20
21
22
Wrestling Varsity – Gladiator Tournament 9:00 am
Wrestling Varsity – Gladiator Tournament @ Fern Creek
Dec 22 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Gladiator Tournament, Fern Creek
23
Wrestling Varsity – Gladiator Tournament 9:00 am
Wrestling Varsity – Gladiator Tournament @ Fern Creek
Dec 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Gladiator Tournament, Fern Creek
24
25
26
Basketball Varsity – Arby’s Classic
Basketball Varsity – Arby’s Classic
Dec 26 all-day
Basketball Varsity – Arby’s Classic , @Bristol, TN
27
28
29
Wrestling Varsity – Mater Dei Holiday Classic 10:00 am
Wrestling Varsity – Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Dec 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Mater Dei Holiday Classic, Evansville, IN
30
Wrestling Varsity – Mater Dei Holiday Classic 8:30 am
Wrestling Varsity – Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Dec 30 @ 8:30 am – 11:59 pm
Wrestling Varsity – Mater Dei Holiday Classic, Evansville, IN
Swimming Varsity – Fishers Indiana 11:00 am
Swimming Varsity – Fishers Indiana @ Fishers
Dec 30 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Swimming Varsity – Fishers Indiana, Fishers
31

Pin It on Pinterest