Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3
Archery – Moore Traditional School
Archery – Moore Traditional School @ Moore
Mar 3 all-day
Archery – Moore Traditional School, @Moore
Green Day
Green Day
Mar 3 all-day
 
Baseball Team Mass in Chapel 7:20 am
Baseball Team Mass in Chapel
Mar 3 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
 
Lacrosse JV – MBA, THS 6:00 pm
Lacrosse JV – MBA, THS @ THS
Mar 3 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse JV – MBA @ THS
Lacrosse Varsity – MBA, THS 8:00 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – MBA, THS @ THS
Mar 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – MBA @ THS
8
White Day
White Day
Mar 8 all-day
 
Last Day of Third Quarter 12:00 am
Last Day of Third Quarter
Mar 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Last Day of Third Quarter
Baseball Varsity – Shelby County 5:30 pm
Baseball Varsity – Shelby County @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 8 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – Shelby County, @ Thurman Hutchins
The King & I 7:00 pm
The King & I
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Baseball JV – Shelby County 7:30 pm
Baseball JV – Shelby County @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – Shelby County, @ Thurman Hutchins
10
Archery – St. Athanasius
Archery – St. Athanasius @ St. Athanasius
Mar 10 all-day
Archery – St. Athanasius, @St. Athanasius
Senior Prom
Senior Prom
Mar 10 all-day
Senior Prom
White Day
White Day
Mar 10 all-day
 
LaCrosse Team Mass in Chapel 7:20 am
LaCrosse Team Mass in Chapel
Mar 10 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
 
Cambridge Testing 8:00 am
Cambridge Testing
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Baseball JV – Oldham County 5:30 pm
Baseball JV – Oldham County @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – Oldham County, @ Thurman Hutchins
11
celebraTion
celebraTion
Mar 11 all-day
 
Rugby – Nash Bash tournament, Nashville, TN
Rugby – Nash Bash tournament, Nashville, TN
Mar 11 all-day
Rugby – Nash Bash tournament @ Nashville, TN
celebraTion 12:00 am
celebraTion
Mar 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
celebraTion
Baseball Freshman – Collins 1:00 pm
Baseball Freshman – Collins @ Collins
Mar 11 @ 1:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – Collins, @ Collins
Baseball Freshman – Collins 2:45 pm
Baseball Freshman – Collins @ Collins
Mar 11 @ 2:45 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – Collins, @ Collins
12
The King & I 2:00 pm
The King & I
Mar 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Lacrosse Varsity – Culver Academy Prep, Culver 3:00 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Culver Academy Prep, Culver @ Culver
Mar 12 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Culver Academy Prep @ Culver
13
White Day
White Day
Mar 13 all-day
 
Volleyball Team Mass in Chapel 7:20 am
Volleyball Team Mass in Chapel
Mar 13 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
 
Baseball JV – Manual 5:30 pm
Baseball JV – Manual @ Manual
Mar 13 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – Manual, @ Manual
Baseball Varsity – Collins 6:00 pm
Baseball Varsity – Collins @ Collins
Mar 13 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – Collins, @ Collins
Baseball Freshman – Manual 7:45 pm
Baseball Freshman – Manual @ Manual
Mar 13 @ 7:45 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – Manual, @ Manual
14
Green Day
Green Day
Mar 14 all-day
 
Basketball Team Mass in Chapel 7:20 am
Basketball Team Mass in Chapel
Mar 14 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
 
Baseball JV – Collins 5:30 pm
Baseball JV – Collins @ Collins
Mar 14 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – Collins, @ Collins
Lacrosse Varsity – CAL, THS 6:30 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – CAL, THS @ THS
Mar 14 @ 6:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – CAL @ THS
15
White Day
White Day
Mar 15 all-day
 
Baseball Freshman – Fern Creek 5:00 pm
Baseball Freshman – Fern Creek @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 15 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – Fern Creek , @ Thurman Hutchins
The King & I 7:00 pm
The King & I
Mar 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Baseball Varsity – Fern Creek 7:15 pm
Baseball Varsity – Fern Creek @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 15 @ 7:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – Fern Creek, @ Thurman Hutchins
16
Green Day
Green Day
Mar 16 all-day
 
Mass with the Archbishop (Assembly B Schedule)
Track Team Mass in Chapel 7:20 am
Track Team Mass in Chapel
Mar 16 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
 
Shamrock Moms Prayer Group 8:00 am
Shamrock Moms Prayer Group @ Trinity High School Chapel
Mar 16 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Baseball Freshman – Male 5:00 pm
Baseball Freshman – Male @ Male
Mar 16 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – Male, @ Male
Baseball Varsity – Oldham County 5:30 pm
Baseball Varsity – Oldham County @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 16 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – Oldham County, @ Thurman Hutchins
The King & I 7:00 pm
The King & I
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Baseball JV – Male 7:15 pm
Baseball JV – Male @ Male
Mar 16 @ 7:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – Male, @ Male
17
White Day
White Day
Mar 17 all-day
 
Golf/Archery Team Mass in Chapel 7:20 am
Golf/Archery Team Mass in Chapel
Mar 17 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
 
Lacrosse JV – Cathedral, Cathedral 6:00 pm
Lacrosse JV – Cathedral, Cathedral @ Cathedral
Mar 17 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse JV – Cathedral @ Cathedral
The King & I 7:00 pm
The King & I
Mar 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lacrosse Varsity – Cathedral, Cathedral 8:00 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Cathedral, Cathedral @ Cathedral
Mar 17 @ 8:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Cathedral @ Cathedral
18
Archery – Bullitt Central
Archery – Bullitt Central @ Bullitt Central
Mar 18 all-day
Archery – Bullitt Central, @Bullitt Central
Rugby – Shamrock Rugby Bash, THS
Rugby – Shamrock Rugby Bash, THS @ THS
Mar 18 all-day
Rugby – Shamrock Rugby Bash @ THS
Tennis -Ky Duals, Top Gun Academy/ St. X
Tennis -Ky Duals, Top Gun Academy/ St. X @ Top Gun Academy/ St. X
Mar 18 all-day
Tennis -Ky Duals, @Top Gun Academy/ St. X
White Day
White Day
Mar 18 all-day
 
Baseball Varsity – St. Xavier 9:00 am
Baseball Varsity – St. Xavier @ St. Xavier
Mar 18 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – St. Xavier, @ St. Xavier
Track – Harry Greschel Invite, CAL 9:00 am
Track – Harry Greschel Invite, CAL @ Manual High School
Mar 18 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Track – Harry Greschel Invite @ CAL
Baseball Varsity – PA – Trinity 11:30 am
Baseball Varsity – PA – Trinity @ St. Xavier
Mar 18 @ 11:30 am – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – PA – Trinity, @ St. Xavier
Baseball Freshman – St. X 12:00 pm
Baseball Freshman – St. X @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 18 @ 12:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – St. X, @ Thurman Hutchins
Baseball Freshman – St. X 2:00 pm
Baseball Freshman – St. X @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 18 @ 2:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – St. X, @ Thurman Hutchins
Lacrosse JV – Zionsville, Zionsville 6:00 pm
Lacrosse JV – Zionsville, Zionsville @ Zionsville
Mar 18 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse JV – Zionsville @ Zionsville
The King & I 7:00 pm
The King & I
Mar 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lacrosse Varsity – Zionsville, Zionsville 8:00 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Zionsville, Zionsville @ Zionsville
Mar 18 @ 8:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Zionsville @ Zionsville
19
The King & I 2:00 pm
The King & I
Mar 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
21
White Day
White Day
Mar 21 all-day
 
Ice Hockey Team Mass in Chapel 7:20 am
Ice Hockey Team Mass in Chapel
Mar 21 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
 
Baseball JV – J’Town 5:00 pm
Baseball JV – J’Town @ J'Town
Mar 21 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – J’Town, @ J’Town
Shamrock Moms Meeting 7:00 pm
Shamrock Moms Meeting @ Trinity High School Faculty Dining Room
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Baseball Varsity – J’Town 7:30 pm
Baseball Varsity – J’Town @ J'Town
Mar 21 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – J’Town, @ J’Town
22
Blood Drive
Blood Drive
Mar 22 all-day
 
Green Day
Green Day
Mar 22 all-day
 
Baseball JV – North Oldham 5:30 pm
Baseball JV – North Oldham @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 22 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – North Oldham, @ Thurman Hutchins
Lacrosse JV – South Oldham, South Oldham 6:00 pm
Lacrosse JV – South Oldham, South Oldham @ South Oldham
Mar 22 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse JV – South Oldham @ South Oldham
Baseball Freshman – North Oldham 7:30 pm
Baseball Freshman – North Oldham @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 22 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – North Oldham, @ Thurman Hutchins
Lacrosse Varsity – South Oldham, South Oldham 8:00 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – South Oldham, South Oldham @ South Oldham
Mar 22 @ 8:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – South Oldham @ South Oldham
23
White Day
White Day
Mar 23 all-day
 
Shamrock Moms Prayer Group 8:00 am
Shamrock Moms Prayer Group @ Trinity High School Chapel
Mar 23 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
24
Green Day
Green Day
Mar 24 all-day
 
Football Team Mass in Chapel 7:20 am
Football Team Mass in Chapel
Mar 24 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
 
Baseball JV – PRP 5:00 pm
Baseball JV – PRP @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 24 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – PRP, @ Thurman Hutchins
Lacrosse JV – Moeller, Moeller 6:00 pm
Lacrosse JV – Moeller, Moeller @ Moeller
Mar 24 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse JV – Moeller @ Moeller
Baseball Freshman – PRP 7:00 pm
Baseball Freshman – PRP @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 24 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – PRP, @ Thurman Hutchins
Lacrosse Varsity – Moeller, Moeller 8:00 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Moeller, Moeller @ Moeller
Mar 24 @ 8:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Moeller @ Moeller
25
Tennis -Decoturf Tournament, Chattanooga
Tennis -Decoturf Tournament, Chattanooga @ Chattanooga
Mar 25 all-day
Tennis -Decoturf Tournament, @Chattanooga
Volleyball vs. Centerville @ THS
Track – Manual Invitational, Manual High School 9:00 am
Track – Manual Invitational, Manual High School @ St. Xavier
Mar 25 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Track – Manual Invitational @ Manual High School
Lacrosse Varsity – Libertyville, THS 10:00 am
Lacrosse Varsity – Libertyville, THS @ THS
Mar 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – Libertyville @ THS
Baseball Varsity – Madison Central 11:00 am
Baseball Varsity – Madison Central @ MadisonCentral
Mar 25 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – Madison Central, @ MadisonCentral
FR Baseball vs Scott County @ TH (DH) 11:00 am
FR Baseball vs Scott County @ TH (DH)
Mar 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Baseball JV – Madison Central 1:30 pm
Baseball JV – Madison Central @ Madison Central
Mar 25 @ 1:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball JV – Madison Central, @ Madison Central
26
29
FR Baseball @ South Oldham
Tennis -St. X, Top Gun Academy 4:00 pm
Tennis -St. X, Top Gun Academy @ Top Gun Academy
Mar 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tennis -St. X, @Top Gun Academy
Baseball Varsity – Plainfield Central HS, Illinois 5:00 pm
Baseball Varsity – Plainfield Central HS, Illinois @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 29 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – Plainfield Central HS, Illinois, @ Thurman Hutchins
Lacrosse JV – St. Xavier, THS 5:30 pm
Lacrosse JV – St. Xavier, THS @ THS
Mar 29 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse JV – St. Xavier @ THS
Lacrosse Varsity – St. Xavier, THS 7:30 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – St. Xavier, THS @ THS
Mar 29 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Lacrosse Varsity – St. Xavier @ THS
30
Shamrock Moms Prayer Group 8:00 am
Shamrock Moms Prayer Group @ Trinity High School Chapel
Mar 30 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Volleyball vs. St. X @ THS 4:30 pm
Volleyball vs. St. X @ THS
Mar 30 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Baseball Freshman – DeSales 6:00 pm
Baseball Freshman – DeSales @ Thurman Hutchins
Mar 30 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Freshman – DeSales, @ Thurman Hutchins
31
Archery – KY State – NASP
Archery – KY State – NASP @ Fair and Expo Ctr
Mar 31 all-day
Archery – KY State – NASP, @Fair and Expo Ctr
Baseball Varsity – Farragut HS, TN 5:30 pm
Baseball Varsity – Farragut HS, TN
Mar 31 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Baseball Varsity – Farragut HS, TN, @ Mount Juliett HS, TN

Pin It on Pinterest