Basketball

  2020 Trinity Summer Basketball Camp Online Registration

2020 Trinity Summer Basketball Camp Printable Brochure

 

Head Coach:            Mike Szabo H’16    20th season

Season Outlook:

 

To learn more about the 2020 Trinity Basketball Camp click here.

Basketball Teams

Trinity Varsity Basketball

2020-21

Position     Class           #        Name                              Height   

G                 Sr.               10     Ethan Hodge                 6’1”

G                 Sr.               4       Zach Stahlman             6’2” 

F                 Sr.               13     Will McMillan                6’4”

G                 Sr.               15     Vince Wolfram              5’9” 

G                 Sr.               3       Dudley Cox                    5’10”

G                 Jr.               2       Miles Franklin              6’1”

C                 Soph.           33     David Pfeifer                 6’6”

G                 Soph.           30     Christopher Walls         6’0”

G                 Soph.           5       Cameron McClain         6’2”

F                 Soph.           12     Jacob McCray               6’3”

G                 Soph.           14     Drew Allen                   6’3” 

G                 Soph.           1       Greg Cole                      5’10”

G                 Soph.          20     Camryn Warfield           6’0”

G                 Soph            15      Andre Clarke                  6’0″

Head Coach – Mike Szabo

Assistant Coaches – James Torra, Bret Saxton, Curtis Williams, Drew Weber, Gabe Schmitt, Tyler Robertson, Art Smith, Drew Melton

Student Managers – Sam Repp, Zach Lancaster, Jordan Bond

Strength Coach – Mike Snyder

Athletic Trainers – Bill Cubbage

President – Dr. Rob Mullen

Principal – Dr. Dan Zoeller

Athletic Director – Rob Saxton

Trinity JV Basketball

2020-21

Position     Class           #        Name                             Height

F                 Soph.           32     Jacob McCray               6’3”

G                 Soph.           2       Andre Clarke                 6’0” 

G                 Soph.           21     Greg Cole                      5’10”

F                 Soph.           4       Drew Allen                     6’2”

G                 Soph.          5       Matthew Toller              5’10”

G                 Soph.          3       Stephen Mack               5’9”

C                 Soph.          33     Drew Hatcher                6’4”

F                 Soph.          15     Michael Long                6’2”

G                 Soph.          20     Camryn Warfield           6’0”

G                 Frosh                    Noah Lovan                     5’11”

F                  Frosh                   Alex Jenkins                     6’0″

F                  Frosh                   Alex Johnson                    6’1″

Head Coach – Drew Weber

Assistant Coach – Art Smith

 

Trinity Freshman Basketball

2020-21

#1 Logan Tharpe
#3 Jack Donan
#4 Brayden Nakata
#12 Elliot Gallehr-Miracle
#13 Gianni Davis
#14 Donovan Bizzle
#20 Cole Nelson
#21 Carson Waddle
#22 Daly Penick
#31 Evan Boeckmann
#33 Tyce Powers
Manager Tristan Phillips
Asst. Coach Drew Melton
Head Coach Tyler Robertson

Basketball Schedule

DateDayOpponentSiteTimeResults
1/5/2021TueBardstownBardstown7:30 PMW 73-56
1/9/2021SatSouth LaurelTHS3:30 PML 61-62
1/12/2021TueDeSalesTHS7:30 PMW 62-59
1/14/2021ThuChristian AcademyCAL7:30 PMW 94-88
1/16/2021SatGreenwoodTHS2:00 PMW 65-50
1/19/2021TueSt. XTHS7:00 PML 54-62
1/22/2021FriCovington CatholicTHS7:00 PML 50-51
1/27/2021WedDanvilleTHS7:00 PM
1/29/2021FriLexington CatholicTHS7:00 PM
1/30/2021SatAthertonAtherton4:00 PM
2/2/2021TueWaggenerWaggener7:30 PM
2/5/2021FriLexington LafayetteTHS7:00 PM
2/6/2021SatMadison SouthernTHS7:00 PM
2/9/2021TueCentralCentral7:30 PM
2/11/2021ThuLexington ChristianLexington Christian7:30 PM
2/13/2021SatFern CreekFern Creek7:30 PM
2/15/2021MonSenecaTHS7:00 PM
2/18/2021ThuJefferstontownTHS7:00 PM
2/20/2021SatMooreTHS7:00 PM
2/23/2021TueBallardTHS7:00 PM
2/26/2021FriLexington DunbarDunbar7:30 PM
3/2/2021TueLITValleyTBD
3/9/2021MonCollinsCollins7:30 PM
3/11/2021ThurFrederick DouglasFrederick Douglas7:30 PM
3/15/21MonDistrict TournamentTBDTBD
3/22/21ThuDistrict TournamentTBDTBD
DateDayOpponentSiteTimeResults
1/4/2021MonSt. XTHS7:00 PMW 45-37
1/5/2021TueBardstownBardstown5:30 PMW 63-29
1/9/2021ThuSouth LaurelTHS2:00 PMW 38-16
1/12/2021TueDeSalesTHS5:30 PMW 41-32
1/14/2021ThuChristian AcademyCAL6:00 PMW 56-23
1/22/2021FriCovington CatholicTHS5:30 PMW 49-47
1/27/2021WedDanvilleTHS5:30 PM
1/29/2021FriLexington CatholicTHS5:30 PM
2/2/2021TueWaggenerWaggener6:00 PM
2/5/2021FriLexington LafayetteTHS5:30 PM
2/6/2021SatMadison SouthernTHS2:30 PM
2/9/2021TueCentralCentral6:00 PM
2/11/2021ThuLexington ChristianLCA6:00 PM
2/13/2021SatFern CreekFern Creek6:00 PM
2/15/2021MonSenecaTHS5:30 PM
2/18/2021ThuJeffersontownTHS5:30 PM
2/20/2021SatMooreTHS5:30 PM
2/23/2021TueBallardTHS5:30 PM
2/26/2021FriLexington DunbarDunbar6:00 PM
3/4/2021ThuHoly CrossHoly Cross7:30 PM
3/9/2021MonCollinsCollins6:00 PM
3/11/2021ThuFrederick DouglasFrederick Douglas6:00 PM
DateDayOpponentSiteTimeResults
1/4/2021MonSt. XTHS5:00 PMW 50-38
1/9/2021SatSouth LaurelTHS1:00 PMW 59-10
1/11/2021MonDeSalesTHS7:00 PMW 53-36
1/14/2021ThuChristian AcademyCAL4:30 PML 33-45
1/28/2021ThuLexington CatholicTHS6:00 PM
1/30/2021SatAthertonAtherton2:00 PM
2/1/2021MonWaggenerTHS6:00 PM
2/3/2021WedCentralTHS5:30 PM
2/6/2021SatFrederick DouglasFrederick DouglasTBD
2/11/2021ThuLexington ChristianLCA5:00 PM
2/13/2021SatButler Freshman TouranmentButlerTBD
2/17/2021WedNorth OldhamTHS6:00 PM
2/18/2021ThuSouth OldhamSouth Oldham6:00 PM
2/20/2021SatMooreTHS11:00 AM
2/22/2021MonBallardBallard6:00 PM
2/24/2021WedNorth HardinTHS6:00 PM
2/27/2021SatLexington CatholicGreat Crossing11:00 AM
2/27/2021SatGreat CrossingGreat Crossing12:00 PM
3/4/2021ThuHoly CrossHoly Cross6:00 PM
3/6/2021SatBryan StationTHS11:00 AM
3/10/2021WedCarroll CountyCarroll County6:00 PM

Pin It on Pinterest