Soccer

2019 Season Preview

Head Coach:            Dale Helfrich, 7th year

Season Outlook

The Soccer Rocks completed the 2018 season with a record of 18 wins, 1 loss, ranked #1 in Kentucky for much of the year.  The season ended with a disappointing overtime loss to Ballard in the region quarterfinal round.  Coach Helfrich will look to returning starters Jack Fischer, Jeremy Mason, Nolan Durbin, and Simon Fewell to lead the team for the upcoming season.  Trinity will play a very demanding regular season to include games vs Manual, Highlands, Lexington Catholic, Evansville Memorial, Castle (IN), Guerin Catholic (IN), Cincinnati Moeller, Covington Catholic, Ballard and St. Xavier. As always, the goal for the season is to win Region and compete for a KHSAA State Championship in early November in Lexington.

 

Summer Camp

Click here for information on our Summer Camps.

Soccer Team

Congratulations to these student-athletes who have been selected for the Trinity Soccer program for the 2019 season. There is a player and parent meeting tonight at 5:30 pm in Convocation Hall.

Varsity Team

Jackson Case

Brady Fields

Jack Fischer

Braden Heuglin

Jeremy Mason

Grayson McCarthy

Brayton Johnson

Bryce Mayden

Gehrig Hagedorn

Will Bennett

Noah Hinkle

Colin Schaffner

Nicholas Harrell

Kade Rice

Tyler Eldridge

Andrew Craven

Nolan Durbin

Sebastian Mata

Simon Fewell

Preston Shea

Jaxon Straub

Graham Garlesky

Eduardo Morales

Jack Rademaker

Tyler Haddow

Congratulations to these student-athletes who have been selected for the Trinity Soccer program for the 2019 season.There is a player and parent meeting tonight at 5:30 pm in Convocation Hall. 

JV Team

Rudy Garcia

Ben Atherton

Ryan Groza

Aidan Strebel

Ben Richard

Zachary Young

Daniel Karlen

Lars Barbercheck

Davis Duckworth

Sam Rademaker

Homer Holt

Jason Weisbach

William Duncan

Kevin Danahy

Kaden Sullivan

Connor Moore

Logan Bole

Jack Wissing

Peyton Berakovich

Ryan Sullivan

Nathan Ising

Andrew Williams

Ismar Sedjic

Cole Turbyville

Congratulations to these student-athletes who have been selected for the Trinity Soccer program for the 2019 season. There is a player and parent meeting tonight at 5:30 pm in Convocation Hall.

Freshman Team

Gabriel Budge

Tyler King

Jack Seales

Henry Breit

Mason Molinari

Jacob Meiners

Dakota Hettich

Charles Hogg

Kellan McLaughlin

Dillon McKinney

Riley Friend

Nash Hood

Haider Al-Saedy

Riley Mason

Trey Thompson

Griffin Gould

John Corbett

Patrick Mackey

Nathaniel Sullivan

Nicholas Stahlman

Joseph McLeod

Carter Schwartz

Roberto Baquerizo

Mitchell Jacks

Stuart Ray

William Long

Soccer Schedule

DateDayOpponentSiteTimeResults
8/3/2019SatAlumni Day/ G/W ScrimmageTHS10:30 AM
8/7/2019WedScrimmage - E'TownE'Town7:15 PM
8/10/2019SatScrimmage - CollinsCollins9:15 AM
8/15/2019ThuManualTHS7:30 PM
8/17/2019SatCentral HardinTHS1:00 PM
8/20/2019TueAthertonAtherton7:00 PM
8/24/2019SatFt Thomas HighlandsTHS6:00 PM
8/27/2019TueLexington CatholicLexington Catholic7:30 PM
8/31/2019SatEvansville MemorialTHS1:00 PM
9/4/2019WedCollegiateCollegiate5:00 PM
9/6/2019FriCastle (IN)Memorial3:00 pm (CT)
9/7/2019SatLake Central (IN)Memorial8:00 PM (CT)
9/10/2019TueWaggenerTHS7:15 PM
9/14/2019SatGuerin CatholicGuerin5:30 PM
9/17/2019TueSenecaSeneca7:15 PM
9/19/2019ThuOldham CountyOldham County7:30 PM
9/21/2019SatMoellerTHS4:00 PM
9/25/2019WedSt. XavierTHS8:00 PM
9/30/2019MonFloyd CentralTHS7:30 PM
10/2/2019WedBallardTHS7:30 PM
10/5/2019SatCovington CatholicCovington Catholic2:00 PM
10/7/2019MonDistrictTHSTBD
10/14/2019MonRegionalManualTBD
10/21/2019MonSemi StateTBDTBD
11/2/2019SatStateTBDTBD
DateDayOpponentSiteTimeResults
08/03/2019SatAlumni Day/ G/W ScrimmageTHS10:30 AM
08/07/2019WedScrimmage - E'TownE'Town5:30 PM
08/10/2019SatScrimmage - CollinsCollins8:00 AM
08/15/2019ThuManualTHS6:00 PM
8/17/2019SatCentral HardinTHS3:00 PM
08/20/2019TueAthertonAtherton5:30 PM
08/24/2019SatFt Thomas HighlandsTHS4:30 PM
08/27/2019TueLexington CatholicLexington Catholic6:00 PM
08/31/2019SatEvansville MemorialTHS11:00 AM
09/04/2019WedCollegiateCollegiate6:30 PM
09/10/2019TueWaggenerTHS5:30 PM
9/14/2019SatGuerin CatholicGuerin4:00 PM
9/17/2019TueSenecaSeneca5:30 PM
9/19/2019ThuOldham CountyOldham County6:00 PM
9/21/2019SatMoellerTHS2:30 PM
9/25/2019WedSt. XavierTHS6:30 PM
9/30/2019MonFloyd CentralTHS6:00 PM
10/2/2019WedBallardTHS5:30 PM
DateDayOpponentSiteTimeResults
8/3/2019SatAlumni Day/ G/W ScrimmageTHS8:00 AM
8/24/2019SatFt Thomas HighlandsTHS3:00 PM
8/28/2019WedBallardTHS6:00 PM
9/7/2019SatCovington CatholicCovington Catholic2:00 PM
9/12/2019ThuHenry CountyTHS6:00 PM
9/14/2019SatSt. HenryTHS11:00 AM
9/18/2019WedSt. XavierSt. X4:30 PM
9/21/2019SatMoellerTHS1:00 PM
9/25/2019WedSt. XavierTHS4:30 PM
9/28/2019SatJV vs Frosh (Braggin Rights)Ths10:00 AM

Athletics News

Pin It on Pinterest